Monthly Archives: November 2012

GIF Becomes Word of the Year 2012

http://idle.slashdot.org/story/12/11/19/1549216/gif-becomes-word-of-the-year-2012

“GIF started out as a humble acronym 25 years ago, entered common parlance as the format used for web graphics and now achieves fame as a verb by becoming Oxford Dictionaries USA Word of the Year 2012. GIF as a noun has always been an all-capital letter noun. Becoming a verb has caused problems concerning the use of capital and lower case letters. The common form is to keep the noun in caps and add the verbal endings in lower case — as in GIFed,GIFing), However, an all lower-case spelling with the f duplicated (giffed, giffing) is also being used.”

thats-racist

penis vs brain gif

faggot gif

ace-ventura-rhino-birth-o

Advertisements

When I’m Butter

Conniving kid

conniving kid

Hide n seek zebras

hide n seek zebras

If a stranger offers you drugs…

remember kids if a stranger offers you drugs

Curiosity Rover

Curiosity+Mission

Preview Of Black Ops 2

wtf regular video omg! meme lulz lul Lolz LOLWUT LOL life humor haha FUNNY ftgdw EPIC entertainment comedy blog Awesome all black ops 2 call of duty guns

Don’t Fuck With Mr. Taco

wtf regular video omg! meme lulz lul Lolz LOLWUT LOL life humor haha FUNNY ftgdw EPIC entertainment comedy blog Awesome iphone mr. taco text message

Too Late For An Election Post?

When You Wish Upon A Death Star…

wtf regular video omg! meme lulz lul Lolz LOLWUT LOL life humor haha FUNNY ftgdw EPIC entertainment comedy blog Awesome all star wars disney mickey mouse darth vaderwtf regular video omg! meme lulz lul Lolz LOLWUT LOL life humor haha FUNNY ftgdw EPIC entertainment comedy blog Awesome all star wars disney mickey mouse darth vaderwtf regular video omg! meme lulz lul Lolz LOLWUT LOL life humor haha FUNNY ftgdw EPIC entertainment comedy blog Awesome all star wars disney mickey mouse darth vaderwtf regular video omg! meme lulz lul Lolz LOLWUT LOL life humor haha FUNNY ftgdw EPIC entertainment comedy blog Awesome all star wars disney mickey mouse darth vader

%d bloggers like this: